Malta Football Association
DISCIPLINARY REPORTS
09/09/2015
Decision taken by the Disciplinary Commissioner    
         
Malta Football Association        
         
Competition Position Players/Officials Team Decision
TROPHY   BAJADA, SAMMY-FRANK GOZO F.A. - ORATORY YOUTHS REPRIMAND
TROPHY   AZZOPARDI, ANDRE GOZO F.A. - ORATORY YOUTHS REPRIAMND
TROPHY   CAUCHI, ALEXANDER MARSASKALA REPRIMAND
TROPHY   AZZOPARDI, KYLE MARSASKALA REPRIMAND
TROPHY   ZAMMIT, JUSTIN MARSASKALA REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   SALEEB, MATTHEW BIRZEBBUGIA ST. PETER'S REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   CAMILLERI, KURT BIRZEBBUGIA ST. PETER'S REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   CASSAR, JEAN-CLAUDE BIRZEBBUGIA ST. PETER'S 1 MATCH & € 15
YOUTHS   MAMO, DANIEL DINGLI SWALLOWS REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   CAMENZULI, DYLAN DINGLI SWALLOWS €10
YOUTHS   ATTARD, ANDRE DINGLI SWALLOWS REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   SAMMUT MOCK, NATHAN MICHAEL GHARGHUR REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   BORG, DEINIOL GHARGHUR REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   DEBATTISTA, EMAN GHARGHUR REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   MAGRI, JACOB JOSEPH GHARGHUR REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   ZAMMIT, LUKE GHARGHUR REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   GOUDER, BRANDON GHAXAQ REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   ZAMMIT, WARREN GHAXAQ REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   AZZOPARDI, KYLE GHAXAQ REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   CUTAJAR, KURT LIJA ATHLETIC REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   CAMARA, SAMBA LUQA ST. ANDREW'S REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   DEMANUELE, AARON LUQA ST. ANDREW'S €10
YOUTHS   VELLA, CARL MARSASKALA REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   DEBONO, LYDON MARSASKALA 1 MATCH & € 15
YOUTHS   BRINCAT, STEVE MARSASKALA REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   BARBARA, KYLE MQABBA REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   ZAHRA, NICHOLAS MQABBA REPRIMANENT
YOUTHS   FARRUGIA, CLAUDE MQABBA REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   VELLA, LUKE MQABBA REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   DEMICOLI, JULIUS SIRENS 1 MATCHES
YOUTHS   ZAMMIT, LUKE SIRENS €10
YOUTHS   AQUILINA, CLIVE TARXIEN RAINBOWS 1 MATCH & € 10
FRIENDLY   XUEREB, IAN GOZO F.A. - XEWKIJA TIGERS REPRIMAND
FRIENDLY   SHEAD, SIMON GZIRA UNITED REPRIMAND
FRIENDLY   MUSCAT, GIUSEPPE GZIRA UNITED REPRIMAND
FRIENDLY   CONTI, KARL SENGLEA ATHLETIC REPRIMAND
         
Decision taken by the Disciplinary Commissioner    
         
Member Football Associations      
         
Competition Position Players/Officials Team Suspension
GFA First.Div KO   APAP FERDINANDO GHAJNSIELEM REPRIMAND
GFA First.Div KO   VELLA FRANKLIN GHAJNSIELEM REPRIMAND
GFA First.Div KO   CARDONA CHRISTIAN KERCEM AJAX REPRIMAND
GFA First.Div KO   MERCIECA DYLAN KERCEM AJAX REPRIMAND
GFA First.Div KO   ATTARD SHAUN KERCEM AJAX REPRIMAND
GFA First.Div KO   GRIMA LAWRENCE ST LAWRENCE SPURS REPRIMAND
GFA First.Div KO   MICALLEF DANIEL ST LAWRENCE SPURS REPRIMAND
GFA First.Div KO   SCIBERRAS CEDRIC ST LAWRENCE SPURS REPRIMAND
GFA First.Div KO   BARBOSA WILLIAM ST LAWRENCE SPURS REPRIMAND
GFA First.Div KO   THEUMA JASON ST LAWRENCE SPURS REPRIMAND
GFA Sec.Div KO   ATTARD CHRIS GHARB RANGERS REPRIMAND
GFA Sec.Div KO   XUEREB ELIJAH NADUR YOUNGSTERS REPRIMAND
GFA Sec.Div KO   DEBONO CHRISTIAN NADUR YOUNGSTERS REPRIMAND
GFA Sec.Div KO   MICALLEF JUSTIN SANNAT LIONS REPRIMAND
GFA Sec.Div KO   CAMILLERI ANTOINE SANNAT LIONS REPRIMAND
GFA Sec.Div KO   FARRUGIA ARTHUR XAGHRA UTD REPRIMAND
GFA Sec.Div KO   MAMO MARLON XAGHRA UTD REPRIMAND
GFA Sec.Div KO   SCERRI JOSEPH XAGHRA UTD REPRIMAND
Y.F.A. U/15 KO   GALEA ALAN EMANUEL MGARR UTD. REPRIMAND
Y.F.A. U/15 KO   BUHAGIAR NICHOLAS ZABBAR S.P. REPRIMAND
Y.F.A. U/15 KO   GREACH DYLAN DINGLI S. REPRIMAND
Y.F.A. U/15 KO   PACE CLIVE MSIDA S.J. REPRIMAND
Y.F.A. U/15 KO   ROCCO CLAYTON  MSIDA S.J. REPRIMAND
Y.F.A. U/15 KO   CAMILLERI MATTHIAS MTARFA REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   DEBONO REECE LUQA S.A. REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   CARUANA MATTHIAS LUQA S.A. REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   BALDACCHINO SEAN GHAXAQ REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   BAJADA CLIVE MARSA REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   AZZOPARDI GIANLUCA MARSA REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   PISANI GILBERT SIRENS REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   GILES BEN SWIEQI UTD. REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   VELLA DALE SWIEQI UTD. REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   FENECH OWEN MGARR UTD.. REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   SCICLUNA NATHANIEL SIGGIEWI REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   SCHEMBRI NICHOLAS SIGGIEWI REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   AGIUS WAYNE SIGGIEWI 1 MATCH
YFA U/17 KO   CURMI CRAIG ST. LUCIA REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   ELLUL MANWEL ST. LUCIA REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   BUSUTTIL ANDRE' B'BUGIA W. REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   BORG KAYLON B'BUGIA W. REPRIMAND
Official Sponsors
Commercial Partners