Malta Football Association
LEAGUES
BOV Amateur League C
Results     Fixtures     Tables     Top Scorers     Teams     Players     News
NEWS:
2020/21 domestic competitions – Fixture changes
Dec 11, 2020
Posted in:
General
Leagues
BOV Premier League
BOV Challenge League
BOV Amateur League B
BOV Amateur League C
Youths Section A
Youths Section B
Youths Section C
Youths Section D
Cups & Competitions

The Malta Football Association has announced the following fixture changes in various competitions.


BOV PREMIER LEAGUE

Saturday – 12 December, 2020
17:00 Centenary Stadium – Gudja United vs Sirens
13:00 Centenary Stadium – Balzan vs Gżira United
21:00 Centenary Stadium – Lija Athletic vs Mosta

 

BOV PREMIER LEAGUE (due to unavailability of Hibernians Stadium)

Monday – 14 December, 2020
17:00 Centenary Stadium – Valletta vs Żejtun Corinthians
21:00 Centenary Stadium – Santa Lucia vs Senglea Athletic

 

BOV PREMIER LEAGUE (Tarxien Rainbows’ rescheduled matches)

Wednesday – 23 December, 2020
17:00 Centenary Stadium – Ħamrun Spartans vs Tarxien Rainbows
Wednesday – 13 January, 2021
20:30 Centenary Stadium – Tarxien Rainbows vs Floriana

 

BOV CHALLENGE LEAGUE (Abandoned match to resume in the 62nd minute)

Wednesday – 13 January, 2021
18:00 Centenary Stadium – St Andrews vs Marsa

 

BOV NATIONAL AMATEUR LEAGUE

Saturday – 19 December, 2020

14:00 Luxol Stadium– Mdina Knights vs Msida St. Joseph
Sunday – 20 December, 2020
14:00 Sirens Stadium – Mellieħa vs Żurrieq

 

FA TROPHY (PRELIMINARY ROUND)

Wednesday – 23 December, 2020
20:30 Centenary Stadium – Melita/Birżebbuġa SP vs Żabbar SP /Siġġiewi

 

BOV WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Saturday – 12 December, 2020
09:30 Centenary Stadium – Birkirkara vs Mosta

 

NATIONAL YOUTH LEAGUE A

Monday 14 December, 2020
20:15 Siġġiewi Ground – Mosta vs Pietà Hotspurs
20:45 Dingli Ground – Lija Athletic vs Melita

Tuesday – 15 December, 2020
17:30 Centenary Stadium – Valletta vs Balzan

 

NATIONAL YOUTH LEAGUE C

Monday 21 December, 2020

20:15 Żurrieq Ground – Kirkop United vs Fgura United
Wednesday 23 December, 2020
20:30 Rabat Ajax Ground – Żejtun Corinthians vs Sirens

 

NATIONAL YOUTH LEAGUE D

Wednesday – 16 December, 2020
20:45 Dingli Ground – Dingli Swallows vs Żurrieq

Tuesday – 22 December, 2020
20:30 Rabat Ajax Ground – Sta Venera Lightnings vs Siġġiewi

Wednesday – 23 December, 2020
20:15 Marsaskala Ground – Marsaskala vs Kalkara United
 

MFA image
Official Sponsors
Commercial Partners