Malta Football Association
NATIONAL TEAM
All Time Appearances

 

 NATIONAL ‘A’ PLAYERS APPEARANCES
  February, 1957 to October 2017
 
             
             
(appearances. as on 8th October 2017)
Player DOB Club PS Debut App Goals
AGIUS Andrei 12.08.86 AC Messina,Igea Virtus, Cassino, AS Melfi (It), Hibernians M 25.02.06 v Moldova (h) 71 2
AGIUS Edmond   Valletta M 29.02.12 v Liechtenstein (h) 2 0
AGIUS Gilbert 21.02.74 Valletta, Pisa F 07.11.93 v Gabon (a) 119 8
AGIUS Joseph * Ghaxaq M 14.05.78 v Libya (a) 1 0
ANONAM Orosco 16.06.79 Sliema W. F 17.08.05 v N. Ireland (h) 4 0
AQUILINA John Joe 16.02.57 Sliema W. M 02.06.79 v Wales (h) 14 0
ALAMANGO Zarenu 01.03.36 Floriana F 08.03.64 v Italy C (h) 1 0
ANASTASI Sunny 05.04.34 Hibernians D 18.06.61 v Italy C (h) 2 0
AQUILINA Edward 02.09.45 Sliema W. M 13.02.66 v Libya (h) 12 1
AQUILINA Joe 21.07.43 Sliema W D 13.02.66 v Libya (h) 2 0
AQUILINA Pierre 03.11.77 Pieta H. D 03.06.98 v Wales (h) 1 0
AQUILINA Richard    05.02.53 Sliema W. F 22.12.74 v W.Germany (h) 8 1
ARPA Louis 02.08.49 Floriana M 12.04.69 v Austria (h) 18 1
ATTARD Cain 10.09.94 Birkirkara D 27.05.16 v Czech Rep. (a) 3 0
ATTARD Lawrence 06.06.66 Hibernians D 26.04.95 v Belarus (a) 16 0
ATTARD Noel 20.12.60 Hibernians F 26.12.82 v Bulgaria (h) 3 0
ATTARD Emanuel 16.11.34 Hibernians D 08.12.62 v Denmark (h) 1 0
AZZOPARDI Ayrton   Hibernians M 12.10.12 v Czech Rep. (a) 1 0
AZZOPARDI David 12.10.53 Sliema W. M 23.02.75 v Greece (h) 11 0
AZZOPARDI Edward 13.12.77 Rabat Ajax D 28.04.99 v Iceland (h) 5 0
AZZOPARDI Alex    24.03.61 Hamrun S. D 26.12.82 v Bulgaria (h) 45 0
AZZOPARDI Alfred 05.02.56 Hamrun S. D 23.05.83 v Sweden (a) 8 0
AZZOPARDI Ian 12.08.82 Floriana, Sliema W. D 10.12.03 v Poland (h) 42 1
BAJADA Roderick 04.01.83 Hamrun, Sliema W. M 16.02.04 v Estonia (h) 11 0
BAJADA Shawn 19.08.83 Birkirkara, Valletta D 02.02.08 vs Armenia (h) 34 0
BARBARA Etienne 10.06.82 M'Xlokk, Birkirkara, Sliema W, (Germany),Hibernians, USA Club D 10.09.03 v Israel (a) 31 3
BARRY Ernest 01.07.67 Sliema W. G 14.08.96 v Iceland (a) 23 0
BEERMAN Myles   Rangers D 06.06.17 v Ukraine (a) 1 0
BENCINI Graham 25.07.76 Birkirkara D 27.01.99 v Bosnia Herz. (h) 3 0
BENNETTI Charles 04.06.30 Floriana F 03.07.62 v Norway (a) 1 0
BEZZINA Johann   Hibernians M 06.06.17 v Ukraine (a) 1 0
BEZZINA Steven 05.01.87 Valletta, Sliema W. D 18.11.09 v Bulgaria (h) 9 0
BOGDANOVIC Daniel  26.03.80 Naxxar L/ Sliema W/ M’Xlokk/   -  /Barnsley/ Sheffield U/Blackpool/Mosta F 09.02.02 v Jordan (h) 41 1
BONELLO Henry 13.10.88 Sliema W, Valletta G 29.02.12 v Liechtenstein (h) 5 0
BONELLO John 19.05.58 Hibernians G 28.08.79 v Tunisia (a) 29 0
BONELLO Salvu 31.03.45 Floriana F 28.09.73 v Canada (h) 1 0
BONETT John 28.05.42 Sliema W, F 13.02.66 v Libya (h) 9 0
BONNICI Francis 09.05.34 Birkirkara F 08.03.64 v Italy C (h) 1 0
BONNICI Joe 12.09.31 Sliema W. D 24.02.57 v Austria (h) 6 0
BONNICI Karl 23.01.74 Sliema W. D 22.09.96 v Slovakia (A) 1 0
BONNICI Salvu 21.12.34 Sliema W. D 12.02.66 v Libya (h) 2 0
BORG Alfred 04.05.38 Valletta D 18.06.61 v Italy C (h) 2 0
BORG Clyde 20.03.92 Floriana D 11.11.15 v Jordan (a) 3 0
BORG Jacob 02.05.91 Sliema W D 14.08.13 v Azerbaijan (a) 1 0
BORG Joe P. 19.05.49 Valletta D 22.12.74 v W.Germany (h) 3 0
BORG Joseph 18.03.58 Rabat Ajax D 23.05.84 v Sweden (a) 2 0
BORG Lawrence 25.12.45 Sliema W. D 10.03.76 v Libya (h) 6 0
BORG Lolly 23.10.31 Floriana F 24.02.57 v Austria (h) 8 1
BORG Louis 10.06.50 Hamrun S. G 04.03.78 v Tunisia B 1 0
BORG Steve 15.05.88 Valletta D 07.10.11 v Latvia (a) 31 0
BORG-BONACI Vincent 11.12.43 Valletta G 27.04.69 v Austria (h) 8 0
BRIFFA Emanuel   Floriana D 11.11.15 v Jordan (a) 1 0
BRIFFA Jimmy 23.09.48 Sliema W. D 15.03.72 v Algeria (a) 4 0
BRIFFA Roderick 04.08.81 Birkirkara, Sliema W, Valletta M 10.12.03 v Poland (h) 92 1
BRINCAT Charles * Floriana D 25.01.58 v Denmark XI (h) 2 0
BRINCAT Charles 04.05.53 Marsa M 28.09.73 v Canada (h) 3 0
BRINCAT Joe 05.03.70 Hamrun S./ Floriana/ Birkirkara/ Sliema W. D 14.10.87 v England B (h) 103 5
BUCKINGHAM David 03.01.51 Valletta D 25.02.79 v W.Germany (h) 6 0
BUGEJA Owen 20.02.90 Tarxien R D 11.11.15 v Jordan (a) 1 0
BUHAGIAR Richard 17.03.72 Floriana/ Marsaxlokk D 07.06.91 v Indonesia (a) 54 1
BUSUTTIL Alex 03.01.69 St.Andrews M 16.07.94 v Armenia (a) 2 0
BUSUTTIL Carmel 29.02.64 Rabat A./ Verbania (It) Genk (Blg)/ Sliema W. F 05.06.82 v Iceland (h) 113 23
BUTTIGIEG John 05.10.63 Sliema W./ Brentford/ Floriana/ Valletta D 23.05.84 v Sweden (a) 97 1
BUTTIGIEG Norman 18.02.56 Hibernians D 25.02.79 v W.Germany (h) 19 1
BUTTIGIEG Robbie 27.11.36 Sliema W. M 12.02.66 v Libya (h) 2 0
CALLEJA Ninu 17.02.23 Sliema W. D 24.02.57 v Austria (h) 1 0
CALLEJA Pierre 09.04.63 Sliema W. G 10.02.88 v Tunisia (h) 2 0
CALLEJA Tony 23.03.43 Valletta F 27.04.69 v Austria (h) 1 0
CAMENZULI Ryan 08.09.94 Birkirkara D 25.03.15 v Georgia (a) 4 0
CAMENZULI William 11.02.79 Birkirkara D 14.11.01 v Canada (h) 14 0
CAMILLERI Anton 17.04.47 Floriana D 04.01.70 v Luxembourg (h) 17 0
CAMILLERI Dale   St Andrews  M 06.06.17 v Ukraine (a) 1 0
CAMILLERI David 21.08.74 Hamrun S. M 09.02.96 v Slovenia (h) 35 0
CAMILLERI Edwin 08.01.63 Hibernians D 17.11.85 v Sweden (h) 49 0
CAMILLERI Gennaro 16.03.53 Sliema W. D 04.03.78 v Tunisia B (h) 1 0
CAMILLERI Joe 23.12.66 Valletta M 16.11.86 v Sweden (h) 37 1
CAMILLERI John 02.10.54 Senglea A. F 24.10 .81 v Tunisia (a) 1 0
CAMILLERI Ryan 22.05.88 Hibernians, Valletta D 14.08.12 v San Marino (a) 36 0
CAMILLERI Silvio 12.10.68 Hibernians M 11.12.88 v Hungary (h) 4 0
CAMILLERI Toninu 06.02.45 Sliema W. F 25.11.72 v Austria (h) 6 1
CARABOTT David   18.05.68 Hibernians Valletta F 15.11.87 v Switzerland (h) 122 13
CARBONARO Paul 17.04.39 Valletta D 18.06.61 v Italy C (h) 1 0
CARDONA Jesmond   09.10.68 Birkirkara F 08.02.94 v Tunisia (h) 2 0
CARTER (MIZZI) Bertu 10.04.52 Hibernians D 24.08.74 v Libya (h) 6 0
CARUANA Christian 21.10.86 Floriana M 10.08.11 v Central African Rep (h) 2 0
CARUANA John Mary 25.06.61 Sliema W. D 21.05.88 v N.Ireland (a) 1 0
CARUANA Jonathan 24.07.86 Hibernians/Valletta D 30.05.08 v Austria (a) 39 2
CASSAR Charles 31.10.58 St.George’s F 14.05.78 v Libya (a) 1 0
CAUCHI Denis 15.01.65 Floriana D 16.11.86 v Sweden (h) 10 0
CAUCHI Tony 02.05.35 Floriana F 24.02.57 v Austria (h) 9 2
CHETCUTI Jeffrey 22.04.74 Valletta, Sliema W. D 30.03.94 v Slovakia (h) 69 0
CIANTAR Adrian 09.08.78 Hibernians M 20.01.00 v Qatar (h) 5 0
CIANTAR George 13.03.53 Floriana D 25.11.72 v Austria (h) 15 0
CIANTAR Ian 19.12.75 Sliema W, Floriana D 15.08.01 v Bosnia Herz. (a) 23 0
CIANTAR Jesmond 11.01.89 Hamrun S./ Floriana M 11.01.89 v Israel (h) 1 0
CIANTAR Tony 15.08.52 Valletta D 04.09.74 v Libya (a) 1 0
CILIA Joe 22.10.37 Valletta D 24.02.57 v Austria (h) 10 0
CILIA Trevor 02.01.83 Floriana, Birkirkara M 25.02.06 v Moldova (h) 5 0
CINI Joe 29.11.36 Floriana/ Sliema W. F 24.02.57 v Austria (h) 18 2
CINI Reginald 22.10.70 Valletta G 18.10.88 v Israel (a) 26 0
CLUETT David  + 02.08.65 Floriana G 29.03.87 v Portugal (a) 69 0
COCKS Ronnie 01.08.43 Sliema W. F 13.02.66 v Libya (h) 21 1
COHEN Andrew 13.05.81 Hiberians F 18.08.04 v Faroe Islands (a) 65 1
CONSIGLIO Costantino 11.04.54 Hamrun S. D 04.03.78 v Tunisia B 10 0
COSBY Raymond 24.07.31 Sliema W. G 15.05.58 v Italy U/23 (h) 3 0
CREMONA Llewelyn 07.05.95 Valletta M 11.11.15 v Jordan (a) 3 0
CURMI Joe 12.12.60 Hibernians F 07.12.80 v Poland (h) 1 0
CUTAJAR Michael 14.02.71 Rabat A. F 26.05.92 v Latvia (h) 8 1
DALLI Billy 29.03.39 Floriana F 05.11.61 v Norway (h) 1 0
DARMANIN Edward 15.11.45 Sliema W. D 27.04.69 v Austria (h) 28 0
DARMANIN John 04.09.38 Valletta D 08.12.60 v Tunisia (h) 1 0
DARMANIN Saviour 07.02.77 Pieta H. G 11.02.02 vs Lithuania (h) 6 0
DEBATTISTA Lolly 01.08.30 Floriana D 24.02.57 v Austria (h) 2 0
DEBONO Alfred   21.01.44 Sliema W. G 08.03.64 v Italy C (h) 13 0
DEBONO Alfred 11.10.45 Floriana D 27.04.69 v Austria (h) 3 0
DEBONO Darren 09.01.74 Valletta D 07.02.96 v Russia (h) 56 0
DEGIORGIO Michael 15.11.62 Hamrun S. M 04.04.81 v E.Germany (h) 77 3
DELIA Alfred 11.10.45 Hibernians M 27.04.69 v Austria (h) 6 0
DELIA Jesmond 20.03.67 Floriana D 26.04.89 v N.Ireland (h) 11 0
DEMANUELE Publius 13.10.29 Floriana F 24.02.57 v Austria (h) 8 3
DEMANUELE Silvio 17.07.61 Floriana F 30.03.83 v Rep.Ireland (h) 7 1
DIMECH Luke 11.01.77 Sliema Shelbourne, Mansfield Birkirkara Chester  Marsaxlokk Macclesfield Valletta, Mosta  D 28.04.99 v Iceland (h) 78 1
EFFIONG Alfred 29.11.84 Qormi, Balzan F 25.03.15 v Georgia (a) 20 4
FABRI Leli 16.12.52 Sliema W. M 28.09.73 v Canada (h) 29 3
FAILLA Clayton 08.01.86 Hibernians, Sliema W. D 19.11.08 vs Iceland (h) 55 2
FALZON Alfred * Hamrun S. D 08.03.59 v Tunisia 1 0
FALZON Dyson 09.03.86 Valletta M 15.08.06 vs Slovakia (a) 1 0
FALZON Joe 02.10.69 Zurrieq D 07.02.90 v Norway (h) 2 0
FALZON Lino 09.04.41 Hamrun S./ Sliema W. D 28.06.62 v Denmark (a) 5 0
FARRUGIA Edwin 15.07.52 Floriana D 11.11.73 v Sweden (h) 39 0
FARRUGIA Emanuel 02.10.57 Valletta D 06.09.77 v Tunisia (a) 32 1
FARRUGIA Jean Paul 21.03.92 Hibernians, Sliema W. F 04.06.14 v Gibraltar (a) 8 1
FARRUGIA Joe 16.04.50 Marsa F 18.06.71 v Greece (a) 3 0
FARRUGIA Kevin 07.07.75 Pieta H. M 06.08.97 v Hungary (a) 1 0
FARRUGIA Leonard 23.11.56 Valletta F 04.03.78 v Tunisia ‘B’ (h) 18 2
FARRUGIA Mario 10.03.55 Zurrieq D 11.11.81 v E.Germany (a) 11 0
FARRUGIA Raymond 01.10.55 Floriana F 06.09.77 v Tunisia (a) 3 0
FENECH Denis 27.03.52 Valletta F 28.02.76 v W.Germany (a) 14 0
FENECH Paul 20.12.86 Birkirkara, Balzan M 18.11.09 v Bulgaria (h) 43 1
FENECH Ryan 20.04.86 Hamrun/ Sliema W. Valletta M 02.02.08 v Armenia (h) 48 1
FRENDO Cleaven 07.01.85 Pieta H., M’Xlokk M 14.02.04 v Moldova (h) 9 1
GALEA Joe 09.02.65 Rabat A. / Hamrun S. D 24.01.87 v Italy (a) 61 0
GALEA Lino 24.01.79 Valletta/ Birkirkara D 06.08.97 v Hungary (a) 2 0
GALEA Michael 01.02.79 Birkirkara M 06.08.97 v Hungary (a) 8 0
GAMBIN Luke 16.03.93 Barnet, Luton T. M 27.05.16 v Czech Rep. (a) 12 0
GATT Joe 24.07.59 Sliema W. F 23.05.84 v Sweden (a) 5 0
GATT Robert 07.05.49 Zebbug R. G 23.02.75 v Greece (h) 5 0
GATT Salvu 27.04.43 Hibernians D 13.02.66 v Libya (h) 2 0
GATT BALDACCHINO Clifford 09.02.88 Sliema W. D 14.08.13 v Azerbaijan (a) 5 0
GAUCI Reuben 28.10.83 Floriana G 08.06.05 vs Iceland (a) 1 0
GIGLIO Stefan 26.02.79 Valletta, CSKA Sofia, Sliema W. M 01.06.97 v Scotland (h) 44 2
GOUDER Sonny 28.02.53 Hibernians D 04.09.74 v Libya (a) 6 0
GRECH Jack 29.05.32 Valletta D 25.01.58 v Denmark XI (h) 2 0
GRECH Paul 11.12.61 St.Patrick F 09.10.83 v Libya (a) 1 0
GREGORY Martin 10.02.65 Sliema W. F 12.10.85 v Portugal (a) 63 1
GRIMA Frank 11.11.57 Valletta G 04.03.78 v Tunisia B (h) 1 0
GRIMA Joe 03.01.43 Floriana D 08.03.64 v Italy C (h) 9 0
GRIMA Massimo 05.07.79 Pieta H., Qormi D 06.08.97 v Hungary (a) 10 0
GRIOLI Justin 20.09.87 Balzan  D 10.10.14 v Norway (h) 2 0
GRIXTI Michael 16.10.65 Melita D 06.09.84 v Israel (a) 3 0
HABER Justin 09.06.81 Birkirkara,  Sheffield Utd (UK), Ferencvaros (Hun), Kerkyra (Greece) G 09.10.04 v Iceland (h) 56 0
HERRERA Edward 14.11.86 Hibernians D 18.11.09 v Bulgaria (h) 19 1
HOGG Andrew 02.03.85 Pieta H., Valletta, Hbernians G 15.11.06 v Lithuania (h) 58 0
HOLLAND John 05.07.53 Floriana D 24.08.74 v Libya (h) 61 0
HOLLAND Jonathan 15.07.78 Floriana F 28.04.99 v Iceland (h) 18 0
HOLLAND Julian 17.05.52 Floriana D 14.05.78 v Libya (a) 1 0
HUTCHINSON John 29.12.79 Central Coast Mariners (Aus), Chegdu Blades (Chi) M 05.06.09 vs Czech Rep. (a) 11 0
JONES George 27.05.33 Hamrun S. D 24.02.57 v Austria (h) 1 0
KRISTENSEN Bjorn 05.04.93 Hibernians M 29.02.12 v Liechtenstein (h) 23 0
LAFERLA Kristian   23.03.67 Valletta M 16.11.86 v Sweden (h) 65 6
LICARI Bernard 07.07.70 Floriana F 05.05.90 v USA (a) 3 0
LICARI Malcolm 18.04.78 Pieta H. F 01.09.01 v Bulgaria (h) 2 0
LOPORTO Mario 17.07.52 Sliema W. F 28.02.76 v W.Germany (a) 1 0
LOSCO Oliver 19.10.53 Sliema W. D 28.02.76 v W.Germany 6 3
LOWELL Emanuel 13.01.64 Birkirkara M 01.06.88 v Wales (h) 1 0
MACKAY Charles 04.05.33 Valletta D 08.12.60 v Tunisia (h) 2 0
MACKAY William 11.08.64 Valletta D 06.12.86 v Italy (a) 1 0
MAGRI-OVEREND Jon. 06.06.70 Birkirkara D 06.02.98 v Albania (h) 5 1
MAGRI Samuel   Dover D 11.11.16 v Slovenia (h) 7 0
MAGRO Vincent 24.07.52 Valletta F 29.09.73 v Canada (h) 24 2
MAGRI Oscar 21.06.67 Floriana F 25.10.89 v E.Germany (h) 1 0
MALLIA Alfred 08.05.46 L.Rainbows/ Hibernians D 04.01.70 v Luxembourg (h) 4 0
MALLIA George 10.10.78 Sliema W, Birkirkara F 06.08.97 v Hungary (a) 65 5
MAMO Carlo 23.04.79 Sliema W., B’Kara, M’Xlokk D 09.02.02 v Jordan (h) 21 0
MANGION Mario * Vittoriosa S. D 14.05.78 v Libya (a) 1 0
MATTOCKS Claude 21.02.80 Floriana, Sliema W M 11.12.03 v Poland (h) 17 0
MICALLEF Charles 06.07.60 Zurrieq M 07.02.88 v Finland (h) 7 0
MICALLEF Charles + 09.10.43 Hibernians F 11.10.70 v Greece (h) 8 0
MICALLEF Emm. (Leli) 21.08.45 Sliema W. D 11.10.70 v Greece (h) 7 0
MICALLEF Frankie 03.09.45 Floriana M 27.04.69 v Austria (h) 7 0
MICALLEF John 17.12.62 Hamrun S. M 14.10.87 v England B (h) 3 0
MIFSUD Adrian 11.12.74 Rabat A. F 03.02.99 v Poland (h) 13 0
MIFSUD Francis (Cikku) 13.11.49 Hibernians D 08.12.71 v Algeria (h) 2 0
MIFSUD Josef 07.09.84 Valletta M 22.08.07 v Albania (a) 6 0
MIFSUD Miguel 21.08.79 Hibernians F 27.03.02 vs Anorra (h) 3 0
MIFSUD Michael 17.04.81 Sliema W., Lillestrom, Kaiserslautern Coventry, Barnsley, Valletta, Qormi F 10.02.00 v Albania (h) 126 40
MIFSUD Raymond 02.02.58 Valletta G 23.05.84 v Sweden (a) 7 0
MIFSUD TRIGANZA JP 20.11.81 Birkirkara F 19.10.08 vs Iceland (h) 1 0
MINTOFF John 23.08.88 Sliema W. M 14.08.12 vs San Marino (a) 8 0
MIZZI Alfred 10.01.41 Hibernians G 08.12.60 v Tunisia (h) 19 0
MIZZI Dennis 19.05.64 Floriana F 31.10.84 v Czechoslovakia (a 12 2
MIZZI Eddie 11.08.36 St.George’s F 08.03.59 v Tunisia (a) 1 0
MONREAL Mario 13.01.55 Birkirkara F 04.03.78 v Tunisia B (h) 1 0
MONTEBELLO Luke   Valletta F 26.03.17 v Slovakia (h) 1 0
MUSCAT Charlie + 13.01.63 Zurrieq F 23.05.84 v Sweden (a) 5 2
MUSCAT Aldrin 11.09.71 Sliema W F 27.03.96 v Macedonia (a) 2 0
MUSCAT Alex 14.12.84 Balzan Y, Sliema W. D 16.02.04 v Estonia (h) 35 0
MUSCAT Mannie 07.12.84 Wellington Phoenix (Aus) D 05.06.09 vs Czech Re. (a) 9 0
MUSCAT Mario 18.08.76 Hibernians G 15.11.96 v U.A.E. (a) 68 0
MUSCAT Rowen 05.06.91 B'Kara M 14.11.12 v Liechtenstein (A) 29 0
MUSCAT Zach 22.08.93 B'Kara, Arezzo D 04.09.14 v Slovakia (a) 25 1
NICHOLL Sammy 07.05.34 Sliema W. F 24.02.57 v Austria (h) 7 1
NWOKO Chucks 21.11.78 Birkirkara F 06.02.98 v Albania (h) 46 1
NWOKO Udo 15.10.84 Leixoes (Port) F 13.10.07 v Hungary (a) 9 0
OKOH Chris 05.06.76 Naxxar L. K 28.02.2001 v Sweden (h) 3 0
OKONKWO Digger Ifeani 30.08.77 Naxxar L. D 21.08.99 v Croatia (a) 8 0
PACE Jamie 01.01.77 M’Xlokk, Valletta F 09.02.05 v Norway (h) 47 3
PACE Louis 24.04.48 Valletta D 12.05.71 v England (a) 5 0
PISANI Steve 07.08.92 Floriana M 28.03.15 v Azerbajan (a) 12 0
PORTELLI Paul 18.09.53 Sliema W D 18.06.81 v Indonesia (a) 1 0
PRIVITERA John 27.01.40 Hibernians D 28.06.62 v Denmark (a) 7 0
PSAILA Mark 21.02.71 Naxxar L. F 10.02.89 v Algeria (h) 1 0
PULIS Adrian 30.03.79 Hibernians D 04.06.05 vs Sweden (a) 2 0
PULLICINO Peter 17.06.81 Hibernians, M’Xlokk M 27.05.04 v Germany (a) 22 0
REFALO Leo 24.11.66 Hamrun S. F 01.06.88 v Wales (h) 1 0
SAID Brian 15.05.73 Floriana, Sliema W, Marsaxlokk Floriana D 14.08.96 v Iceland (a) 91 5
SALERNO Joseph  (Gigi) 13.05.54 Hamrun S. M 19.12.82 v Holland (h) 3 0
SALIBA Nicky   26.08.66 Valletta M 23.11.88 v Cyprus (h) 69 4
SAMMUT Kevin 26.05.81 Msida SJ, M’Xlokk, Valletta M 09.02.05 v Norway (h)  37 0
SANT-FOURNIER Joe 27.01.71 Sliema W. M 26.05.92 v Latvia (h) 22 1
SCERRI Charles II 29.05.64 Hibernians M 12.10.85 v Portugal (a) 65 3
SCERRI Charles I 25.03.50 Zebbug R. D 14.11.71 v Hungary (h) 7 0
SCERRI Mark 16.01.90 Sliema W. D 14.08.13 v Azerbaijan (a) 3 0
SCERRI Terrence 03.04.84 Hibernians, Valletta F 06.09.06 v Turkey (a) 17 1
SCERRI Victor 17.07.29 Sliema W. G 24.02.57 v Austria (h) 3 0
SCHEMBRI Andre’ 27.05.86 MarsaxlokkBraunschweig, Karl Zeis Jena, SK Karnten, Ferencvaros, Olympiakos V. FSV Frankfurt, Boavista F 04.06.06 vs Japan (a) 86 3
SCHEMBRI Eric 30.04.55 Gzira Utd F 24.08.74 v Libya (h) 5 0
SCHEMBRI Mario I 30.07.50 Sliema W. D 10.03.76 v Libya (h) 16 0
SCHEMBRI Mario II 10.08.56 Zurrieq/ Valletta F 16.11.86 v Sweden (h) 2 0
SCHEMBRI Ronnie 10.01.48 Gzira Utd F 15.03.72 v Algeria (a) 2 0
SCHEMBRI Salvinu 19.10.23 Sliema W. M 24.02.57 v Austria (h) 3 1
SCIBERRAS Charles 23.01.54 Sliema W. G 28.02.76 v W.Germany 11 0
SCIBERRAS Charles 26.06.71 Floriana F 22.02.95 v Luxembourg (h) 1 0
SCIBERRAS Gareth 29.03.83 Pieta H. B'Kara M 11.12.03 v Poland (h) 50 0
SCIBERRAS Ray 03.12.66 Valletta D 10.02.89 v Algeria (h) 2 0
SCICLUNA Kenneth 15.06.79 Birkirkara/ Valletta D 17.08.05 v N. Ireland (h) 27 0
SCICLUNA Martin 28.11.60 Rabat A. D 06.09.84 v Israel (a) 22 0
SCICLUNA Ryan   Birkirkara M 04.09.14 v Slovakia (a) 6 0
SEYCHELL Carlo 12.03.49 Valletta F 15.10.72 v Sweden (a) 20 0
SIXSMITH Paul 22.09.71 Naxxar L. D 06.02.98 v Albania (h) 11 1
SPITERI Charles 13.02.44 Birkirkara D 08.12.71 v Algeria (h) 8 0
SPITERI Michael 25.02.69 Hibernians D 05.11.93 v Egypt (a) 24 1
SPITERI-GONZI Ernest 21.10.55 Hibernians F 25.10.78 v Wales (a) 20 3
SULLIVAN Sean 16.09.71 St.Andrews G 19.04.94 v Azerbaijan (h) 3 0
SULTANA Stefan 18.07.68 Hamrun S./ Hibernians F 07.05.91 v Iceland (h) 33 4
SUDA Hubert    20.09.69 Sliema W./ Valletta/ Birkirkara F 18.10.88 v Israel (a) 70 8
SYLLA Dybril 01.01.80 Gozo FC M 28.05.00 v South Africa 4 0
THEOBALD Eddie 28.09.40 Hibernians M 18.06.61 v Italy C (h) 17 2
THEOBALD Louis 20.07.38 Hibernians D 08.12.60 v Tunisia (h) 4 0
THEUMA Daniel 20.06.71 Valletta D 03.06.98 v Rep.Ireland (h) 30 1
THEUMA Stephen 05.07.61 Sliema W. D 23.05.84 v Sweden (a) 1 0
TORTELL Simon 08.08.59 Sliema W. D 25.10.78 v Wales (a) 5 1
TURNER Noel 09.12.74  Sliema W. M 09.02.96 v Slovenia (h) 63 2
URPANI Josie 10.10.36 Valletta M 25.01.58 v Denmark XI (h) 7 1
VASSALLO Vincent 10.03.44 Sliema F 12.02.66 v Libya (h) 1 0
VASSALLO Willie 04.09.49 Floriana M 04.01.70 v Luxembourg (h) 28 2
VELLA Chris 28.07.55 Hibernians F 21.12.75 v Bulgaria (h) 5 0
VELLA Eddie 04.02.45 Valletta M 11.10..70 v Greece (h) 9 0
VELLA Raymond 11.01.59 Marsa/ Hamrun M 23.05.84 v Sweden (a) 67 1
VELLA Simon 19.09.79 Scotland D 09.02.02 vs Jordan (h) 6 0
VELLA Silvio  08.02.67 Rabat Ajax D 18.10.88 v Israel (a) 90 1
VELLA Terence 20.04.90 Hamrun F 14.11.12 v Liechtenstein (A) 11 0
VELLA-JAMES Alfred 17.12.33 Floriana M 08.03.59 v Tunisia (a) 1 0
VESELJI Nenad 03.02.71 Valletta F 24.11.99 vs Lebanon (a) 7 0
WALSH Maurice 16.04.30 Sliema W. F 08.03.59 v Tunisia (a) 1 0
WELLMAN Stephen 31.08.82 Floriana, M’Xlokk D 16.02.04 v Estonia (h) 22 1
WHITEHEAD Clyde 22.10.70 Sliema W. F 07.06.91 v Indonesia (a) 2 0
WILLIAMS Charlie 08.07.44 Valletta M 08.03.64 v Italy C (h) 1 0
WOODS Ivan 31.12.76 Pieta H., Sliema W Floriana F 11.12.03 v Poland (h) 49 1
WOODS Michael 23.03.62 Hibernians D 05.12.84 v Italy U/21 (h) 21 0
XUEREB Aaron 03.10.79 Hibernians D 22.08.07 vs Albania (a|) 7 0
XUEREB George 10.11.53 Floriana F 31.10.76 v Turkey (a) 31 3
XUEREB Guzi 01.07.57 Hibernians M 25.02.79 v W.Germany (h) 14 0
XUEREB Paul 22.09.54 Hibernians M 22.06.81 v Thailand (a) 1 0
XUEREB Raymond   22.09.52 Floriana F 08.12.71 v Algeria (h) 44 5
ZAHRA Antoine I 05.03.77 Birkirkara M 11.02.96 v Iceland (h) 46 1
ZAHRA Antoine II 09.01.81 Hibernians F 11.12.03 v Poland (h) 6 1
ZAHRA Mario 05.12.56 Rabat Ajax F 09.10.83 v Libya (a) 1 0
ZAMMIT Alan 13.04.60 Sliema W. G 14.05.78 v Libya (a) 1 0
ZAMMIT Edmund 09.08.66 Sliema W. D 10.02.90 v Korea Rep. (h) 3 0
ZAMMIT Frank 29.10.36 Valletta M 08.03.59 v Tunisia (a) 7 0
ZAMMIT Ivan 17.03.72 Valletta/ Birkirkara M 16.08.95 v Albania (h) 21 0
ZAMMIT Joe 29.04.41 Valletta F 08.12.60 v Tunisia (h) 4 0
ZARB Joe 17.11.64 Valletta F 04.10.89 v Austria (h) 10 1
ZERAFA Jesmond 03.08.65 Valletta F 04.10.89 v Austria (h) 21 1
ZERAFA Joseph 31.05.88 Birkirkara, Valletta D 09.02.11 v Switzerland (h) 19 0
ZERAFA Nigel   13.06.68 Birkirkara M 16.08.95 v Albania (h) 1 0
ZERAFA Tony 20.02.53 Hibernians D 05.03.77 v Tunisia (a) 2 0
             
             
Official Sponsors
Commercial Partners